Board of Directors

The Honorable Pat McCrory
Governor, State of North Carolina
Honorary Chair

David Fountain (LNC Class XV) Raleigh
President
Duke Energy North Carolina
Chair, LNC Board of Directors

David Barksdale (LNC Class XIX) Winston-Salem
Chief Executive Officer 
Carolina Premier Bank

Michael Barnes (LNC Class XX) Charlotte
Vice President / Regional Manager 
Thomas and Hutton

Paul Boney  (LNC Class XX) Wilmington
Senior Vice President 
LS3P Associates

Matthew Ferraguto (LNC Class XXIII) Raleigh
Partner | Client Services Director
Eckel & Vaughan

Charlene Foley  (LNC Class XIX) Durham
Director of Marketing
Blue Cross Blue Shield of North Carolina
Secretary, LNC Board of Directors

The Honorable Henry E. Frye  Greensboro
Of Counsel
Brooks Pierce McLendon Humphrey & Leonard LLP
Founding and Lifetime Board Member

William A. Garrett  Naples, FL
Retired Vice President Federal Systems
Lucent Technologies, Inc.
Chair Emeritus, Lifetime Board Member

Jessica Graham (LNC Class XXI) Indian Trail
Vice President, Communications and Community Relations
Belk, Inc.

Charles T. Hagan III (LNC Class I)  Greensboro
Partner
Hagan Barrett & Langley PLLC
Founding and Lifetime Board Member

Jennifer B. Harris (LNC Class XX) Wilmington
Regional Industry Manager, Southeast
Economic Development Partnership of North Carolina

Lisa Humphreys (LNC Class XXIII) Raleigh
Senior Vice President – Organizational Development
YMCA of the Triangle

Dr. Quentin Johnson (LNC Class XXI) Mooresville
Vice President, Student Support Services
Guilford Technical Community College

M. Louise “Lou” Jurkowski (LNC Class X)  Raleigh
Immediate Past Chair, LNC Board of Directors

Curtis Ladig (LNC Class XXI) Raleigh
President and Chief Executive Officer
Delta Dental of North Carolina
Treasurer, LNC Board of Directors

Teri Lemons (LNC Class XI)  Conover
Alumni Development, Office of Development and Alumni Affairs
Wake Forest Baptist Health

John Locke (LNC Class XXIII) Asheville
Business Performance Coach, Carolinas Region
Dixon Hughes Goodman

Elaine Loyack (LNC Class XXI) Raleigh
Director of Community and Public Relations
Delta Dental of North Carolina

Phillip Morgan (LNC Class XX)  Thomasville 
Community Relations Manager, NC North
Piedmont Natural Gas

Natalie Perkins  (LNC Class XXII)  Raleigh
Chief Executive Officer
Clean Design

Marian D. Phillips  Siler City
Founding Executive Director
Leadership North Carolina
Founding and Lifetime Board Member

James Rose (LNC Class XXI) Raleigh
Regional President
Yadkin Bank

Armistead Sapp (LNC Class XXII) Raleigh
Executive Vice President and Chief Technology Officer
SAS

Kristy Teskey (LNC Class XXII) Charlotte
Executive Director
John M. Belk Endowment