Our Team

null

Kelly Turner

Program Director
null

Maggie Stroud

Alumni Director
null

Emily Smith

Program Assistant and Office Coordinator

Board of Directors

Kristy Teskey
(LNC Class XXII)
Charlotte
Executive Director
My Future NC
Chair, LNC Board of Directors

Paul Boney
(LNC Class XXI)
Wilmington
Senior Vice President
LS3P Associates

Ken Burton
(LNC Class XXI)
Charlotte
Sales Performance and Support Executive
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
Treasurer, LNC Board of Directors

Mike Cole
(LNC Class XXV)
Fuguay-Varina
Founder/President
Amazing Studios

Wesley Davis
(LNC Class XIX)
Winston-Salem
Vice President/Client Advisor
Alex Brown

Matt Ferraguto
(LNC Class XXIII)
Raleigh
Partner/Client Services Director
Eckel & Vaughan

Charlene Foley
(LNC Class XIX)
Durham
Director of Marketing
Blue Cross Blue Shield of North Carolina
Secretary, LNC Board of Directors

David Fountain
(LNC Class XV)
Raleigh
President
Duke Energy North Carolina
Immediate Past Chair, LNC Board of Directors

The Honorable Henry Frye
Greensboro
Founding and Lifetime Board Member

William A. Garrett
Naples, FL
Chair Emeritus, Lifetime Board Member

Charles T. Hagan III
(LNC Class I)
Greensboro
Partner
Hagan Barrett & Langley PLLC
Founding and Lifetime Board Member

Lisa Humphreys
(LNC Class XXIII)
Raleigh
Chief Organizational Development Officer
YMCA of the Triangle

Lois Ingland
(LNC Class XXIV)
Charlotte
Assistant Vice President
Atrium Health

Curtis Ladig
(LNC Class XXI)
Raleigh
President and Chief Executive Officer
Delta Dental of North Carolina
Vice Chair, LNC Board of Directors

John Locke
(LNC Class XXIII)
Asheville
Business Performance Coach, Carolinas Region
Dixon Hughes Goodman

Steve Moore
(LNC Class XXIV)
Greensboro
Managing Director
JSI Datacom

Elizabeth Outten
(LNC Class XXIV)
Cary
Director of Government Advocacy
Novant Health

Natalie Perkins
(LNC Class XXII)
Raleigh
Chief Executive Officer
Clean

Marian D. Phillips
Siler City
Founding Executive Director
Leadership North Carolina
Founding and Lifetime Board Member

Arimstead Sapp
(LNC Class XXII)
Raleigh
Partner
Sapp Brothers, LLC

Sheri Shaw
(LNC Class XXV)
Wilmington
Assistant Dean for Student Success
The University of North Carolina at Wilmington

Board of Advisors

Laura Carpenter Bingham
Blowing Rock
Partner
Newport Board Group

Ann B. Goodnight
Cary
Director, Community Relations
SAS

Tom W. Lambeth
Winston-Salem
Senior Fellow
Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation

Richard “Stick” Williams
(LNC Class II)
Huntersville
Retired Senior Vice President of Environmental Health & Safety
Duke Energy
Retired President, Duke Energy Foundation

Dr. P. Anthony Zeiss
(LNC Class I)
Charlotte